RRB NTPC Various Post Form 2019 | Appy Now

0
62
views

Post Name :- Railway RRB NTPC Various Post Form 2019

Post date : 28/02/ 2019

Description :- Railway recruitment Board RRB Various Zone Are invited Online Application Form For the Recruitment of NTPC Various Post. interested Candidates Can Apply online Candidates Have Advised to Visit the Official website or Download The Official Notification for More Details. Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Important Dates :-
  • Notification Out :- 28/02/2019
  • Application Begin :- 01/03/2019
  • Last Date For Apply Online :- 31/03/2019
  • Last date Pay Exam Fee :- 05/04/2019
  • Last Date Final Submit :- 12/04/2019
  • Last Date Update Post preference :- 30/04/2019
  • Exam Date :- June to September 2019
  • Admit Card Available :- May 2019
Application Fees :-
  • General/OBC :- 500/- (Rs. 400/- Refunded After Appear Stage I Exam)
  • SC/ST/PH :- 250/- (250/- The Amount Will be refunded After the Examination)
  • Female ALL Category :- 250/- (250/- The Amount Will be refunded After the Examination)
Vacancy Detail :-
  • General :- 15131
  • OBC :-8712
  • EWS :- 3510
  • SC :- 5127
  • ST :- 2787
NTPC 10+2 Intermediate Level Post Vacancy Details :-
Post Name Total Post
Junior Clerk cum Typist ( JCCT)4319
Account clerk Cum Typist (ACCT)760
Junior time Keeper (JTK)17
Trains Clerk (TC)592
Commercial Cum Ticket Clerk (CC/TC)4940
Eligibility criteria :-
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam With 50% marks In Any Recognized Boards in India.
  • SC/ST Candidates Passed Only.
Age Limit :-
  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
NTPC Graduate Level post Vacancy Details :-
Post Name Total Post
Traffic assistant (TA)88
Goods Guard (GG)5748
Senior Commercial Cum Ticket Clerk5638
Senior Clerk Cum Typist2873
junior Accounts Assistant Cum Typist3164
Senior time Keeper14
Commercial Apprentice259
Station Master6865
Eligibility criteria :-
  • Candidate Must Have The Graduation Degree In Subject and In Any Recognized University in India For The Post of NTPC
Age Limit :-
  • Minimum Age : 18 years.
  • Maximum Age : 33 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
RRB Name GENEWSOBCSCSTTOTAL
RRB Ahmedabad48697146132631024
RRB Ajmer756173471274991773
RRB Allahabad166242110725963484099
RRB Bangalore10422056653671852470
RRB Bhopal39410826814879997
RRB Bhubaneswar231531106935498
RRB Bilaspur653119222142711207
RRB Chandigarh10142386703711902483
RRB Chennai12142596103832282694
RRB Gorakhpur5271283471951011298
RRB Guwahati 3538321412673851
RRB Jammu & Kashmir3649324712866898
RRB Kolkata14532905913982172949
RRB Malda480104244140751043
RRB Mumbai15803888955052973665
RRB Muzaffarpur
13234875125329
RRB Patna 3621032521811391039
RRB Ranchi 248146368226981386
RRB Secunderabad13253268364902573234
RRB Siliguri178451196734443
RRB Trivandrum37797178138107897
Important Link :-
Change/Update Post PreferenceClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here